Home‎ > ‎Reports‎ > ‎

AWARDS RECEIVED BY THE STUDENTS AS SCHOOL’S REPRESENTATIVE TO VARIOUS ACADEMIC & NON-ACADEMIC CONTESTS/COMPETITIONS:

posted May 12, 2011, 10:45 PM by Gemma Rose Loyola


AWARD/CITATION

CONFERRED BY

RANK

DATE

VENUE/PLACE

 

ENGLISH

 

*      DIVISION

AY 2010 – 2011

·         Division Read-A-Thon

Ø  Best in Story Retelling

Ø  Best in Team Reading

Ø  Best in Oral Interpretation

·         Division Schools Press Conference

Ø  Best in Photojournalism

Ø  Best in Editorial Cartooning

·         1st NCCT-DepEd Media Forum for Children, Teachers and Parents

Ø  Best in Video

Ø  Best in Performance Showcase

Ø  Best Broadcast Performance

 

AY 2009 - 2010

·         Division Schools Press Conference

Ø  Best in Editorial Cartooning

Ø  Best in Photo Journalism

Ø  Best in Infomercial Producer

Ø  Best Reporter

Ø  Best Technical Man

·         Division Read-A-Thon

Ø  Best in Oral Interpretation

 

AY 2004 - 2005

·         Division Schools Press Conference

Ø  Best in Editorial Cartooning

 

*      DISTRICT

AY 2010 – 2011

·         District Read-A-Thon

Ø  Best in Team Reading

Ø  Best in Story Retelling

Ø  Best in Oral Interpretation

 

AY 2009 – 2010

·         District Read-A-Thon

Ø  Best in Oral Interpretation

Ø  Best in Story Retelling

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DepEd – Balanga City

 

 

DepEd – Balanga City

 

DepEd –National

 

 

 

 

 

 

DepEd – Balanga City

 

 

 

 

DepEd – Balanga City

 

 

DepEd – Balanga City

 

 

 

 

DepEd – Balanga City

 

 

 

 

DepEd – Balanga City

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd place

4th place

4th place

 

3rd place

2nd place

 

1st place

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd place

1st place

2nd place

3rd place

4th place

5th place

 

 

 

 

1st place

 

 

 

 

1st place

 

 

 

 

2nd place

2nd place

2nd place

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd place

3rd place

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Oct. 27,2010

 

 

Sept. 12-13, 2010

Sept. 11-12,2010

 

July 28-30, 2010

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Oct. 21, 2010

Oct. 21, 2010

Oct. 21, 2010

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

B.E.S.

 

 

B.E.S.

B.E.S.

 

Capitol

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cupang ES

Cupang ES

Cupang ES

 

 

FILIPINO

 

*      REGION

AY 2004 - 2005

·         Regional Schools Press Conference

Ø  Best in Pang-ulong Tudling

 

*      DIVISION

AY 2010 – 2011

·         Division Schools Press Conference

Ø  Best in Photojournalism

Ø  Best in Editorial Writing

Ø  Best in Pagsulat ng Latlahain

·         Division Read-A-Thon

Ø  Best in Story Retelling

Ø  Best in Oral Interpretation

 

AY 2009 – 2010

·         Division Schools Press Conference

Ø  Best in Editorial Writing

Ø  Best in Photo Journalism

 

AY 2008 - 2009

·         Best in News Writing

 

AY 2004 - 2005

·         Division Schools Press Conference

Ø  Best in Pang-ulong Tudling

Ø  Best in Sports Writing

Ø  Best in Kartung Pang-Editoryal

Ø  Best in Pagsulat ng Sanaysay

 

*      DISTRICT

AY 2010 – 2011

·         District Read-A-Thon

Ø  Best in Story Retelling

Ø  Best in Team Reading

 

AY 2009 – 2010

·         District Read-A-Thon

Ø  Best in Story Retelling

Ø  Best in Oral Interpretation

 

 

 

 

 

 

DepEd – Region III

 

 

 

DepEd – Balanga City

 

 

DepEd – Balanga City

 

 

 

DepEd – Balanga City

 

 

 

DepEd – Balanga City

 

DepEd – Balanga City

 

 

 

 

 

 

DepEd – Balanga City

 

 

 

DepEd – Balanga City

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1st place

 

 

 

 

 

3rd place

3rd place

3rd place

 

3rd place

2nd place

 

 

 

 

2nd place

3rd place

 

 

1st place

 

 

 

 

 

2nd place

1st place

1st place

3rd place

 

 

 

 

 

Champion

4th place

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd place

3rd place

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sept. 12-13, 2010

 

 

 

Oct. 27, 2010

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Oct. 21, 2010

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

B.E.S.

 

MATHEMATICS

 

*      DIVISION

AY 2010 – 2011

·         2011 Metrobank-MTAP DepEd Math Challenge

 

 

AY 2008 - 2009

·         2009 Metrobank MTAP DepEd Math Challenge

 

AY 2007 - 2008

·         2008 Metrobank MTAP DepEd Math Challenge

 

AY 2006 - 2007

·         2006 Metrobank MTAP DepEd Math Challenge

·         Super Quiz Bee

 

AY 200 4 - 2005

·         200 Metrobank MTAP DepEd Math Challenge

·         Super Quiz Bee

 

*      DISTRICT

AY 2004 - 2005

·         MTAP Math Challenge

 

 

 

 

 

DepEd – Balanga City

 

DepEd – Balanga City

 

DepEd – Balanga City

 

 

DepEd – Balanga City

 

 

DepEd – Balanga City

 

 

 

DepEd – Balanga City

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd place

 

 

 

 

3rd place

 

 

 

3rd place

 

 

 

 

2nd place

1st place

 

 

 

 

1st place

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd place

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jan. 13, 2011

 

 

 

 

 

B.E.S.

 

SCIENCE

 

*      DIVISION

AY 2010 – 2011

·         Division Science Fair (HOMO)

 

AY 2009 - 2010

·         Division Slogan Contest

·         SCI-AWIT

·         SCI Jingle

 

AY 2008 - 2009

·         Division Science Fair (HOMO)

 

AY 2007 – 2008

·         Division Science Club Month Celebration

·         Sci Dama (Water Patrol)

·         Sci Dama (Power Patrol)

 

AY 2006 - 2007

·         Sci-Creativity Challenge

 

 

 

 

 

 

DepEd – Balanga City

 

 

DepEd – Balanga City

 

 

DepEd – Balanga City

 

 

DepEd – Balanga City

 

 

DepEd – Balanga City

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1st place

 

 

2nd place

2nd place

3rd place

 

 

2nd place

 

 

 

 

1st place

2nd place

2nd place

 

 

2nd place

 

 

 

 

 

Oct. 2, 2010

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Oct., 2007

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

HEKASI

 

*      DIVISION

AY 2010 – 2011

·         Rizal Day Oratical Contest

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

City Goverment

 

 

 

 

 

Champion

 

 

 

 

 

Dec. 30, 2010

 

 

 

 

 

Plaza De Mayor

 

MSEP

 

*      REGION

AY 2010 – 2011

·         CLRAA 2011

Ø  Table Tennis

Ø  Basketball

 

*      DIVISION

AY 2010 – 2011

·         City Meet

Ø  Throws

Ø  800 m.

Ø  400m.

Ø  Basketball

Ø  Gymnastics (RG)

Ø  Gymnastics (MAG)

Ø  Gymnastics (WAG)

Ø  Table Tennis Doubles (Boys)

Ø  Table Tennis Doubles (Girls)

 

·         Best in Halloween Costume

 

·         Drum and Lyre Competition

 

AY 2009 - 2010

·         City Meet

Ø  Rhythmic Sportive Gymnastics

Ø  Women Artistic Gymnastics

Ø  Men Artistic Gymnastics

Ø  800 m. Run (Girls)

Ø  4 x 450 m. Relay (Girls)

Ø  1500 m. Run (Girls)

Ø  4 x 400 m. Relay (Girls)

Ø  Sipa Takraw

Ø  Badminton Single A (Girls)

Ø  Badminton Single B (Girls)

Ø  Badminton Doubles (Girls)

Ø  4 x 400 m. Relay (Boys)

Ø  Discuss Throw

Ø  1500 m. Run (Boys)

Ø  800 m. Run (Boys)

Ø  Long Jump

Ø  Over All

 

AY 2008 - 2009

·         City Meet

Ø  Sipa Takraw

Ø  Rhythmic Sportive Gymnastics

Ø  Women Artistic Gymnastics

Ø  Men Artistic Gymnastics

Ø  Badminton Single A (Girls)

Ø  Badminton Single B (Girls)

Ø  Badminton Doubles

Ø  200 m Run

Ø  400m Run

Ø  100m Run

Ø  800m Run

Ø  4 x 100m Relay

Ø  Long Jump

Ø  Discuss Throw

Ø  Shot Put

Ø  Javelin Throw

Ø  Table Tennis Single A (Girls)

Ø  Table Tennis Single A (Boys)

Ø  Basketball

·         Sayaw Bataan & Talk ‘n Text Dance Contest

 

AY 2007 - 2008

·         City Meet

Ø  Men’s Artistic Gymnastics

Ø  Women’s Artistic Gymnastics

Ø  Table Tennis Single A (Girls)

Ø  Table Tennis Single (Boys)

Ø  Table Tennis Doubles (Boys)

Ø  Badminton Single (Girls)

Ø  Badminton Single (Boys)

Ø  100m

Ø  Shot Put

Ø  400m

Ø  1500m

Ø  Sipa Takraw

 

AY 2006 - 2007

·         City Meet

Ø  Rhythmic Sportive Gymnastics

 

AY 2005 - 2006

·         City Meet

Ø  Chess

Ø  Badminton Single (Girls)

Ø  Badminton Doubles (Girls)

Ø  Badminton Single B (Boys)

Ø  Badminton Single A (Boys)

Ø  Table Tennis Single A (Boys)

 

AY 2004 - 2005

·         City Meet

Ø  Badminton Single A (Boys)

Ø  Badminton Single B (Boys)

Ø  Badminton Doubles (Girls)

Ø  Table Tennis Doubles (Girls)

Ø  1500m Run

Ø  Sepak Takraw

Ø  Triple Jump

Ø  High Jump

Ø  Shot Put

Ø  800m

·         First Division Music Competition – Folk Dance

 

*      DISTRICT

AY 2010 – 2011

·         District Meet

Ø  Basketball

Ø  Chess

Ø  Table Tennis Single A&B (Boys)

Ø  Table Tennis Single A&B (Girls)

Ø  Table Tennis Doubles (Girls)

Ø  Gymnastics (RG)

Ø  Gymnastics (MAG)

Ø  Gymnastics (WAG)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DepEd – Region III

 

 

 

 

DepEd – Balanga City

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

City Government

 

DepEd – Balanga City

 

DepEd – Balanga City

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DepEd – Balanga City

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

City Government

 

 

 

DepEd – Balanga City

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DepEd – Balanga City

 

 

 

DepEd – Balanga City

 

 

 

 

 

 

DepEd – Balanga City

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DepEd – Balanga City

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd place

4th place

 

 

 

 

 

1st place

1st place

1st place

Champion

1st place

1st place

2nd place

2nd place

1st place

 

 

 

 

Champion

 

 

 

5th place

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1st place

1st place

2nd place

1st place

3rd place

2nd place

3rd place

3rd place

3rd place

1st place

1st place

2nd place

2nd place

2nd place

3rd place

3rd place

2nd place

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1st place

1st place

2nd place

2nd place

2nd place

3rd place

2nd place

1st place

2nd place

2ndplace  1st place

1st place

2nd place

2nd place

2nd place

2nd place

3rd place

3rd place

3rd place

Champion

 

 

 

1st place

1st place

2nd place

1st place

2nd place

1st place

2nd place

1st place

3rd place

1st place

1st place

3rd place

 

 

 

3rd place

 

 

 

3rd place

1st place

3rd place

3rd place

3rd place

3rd place

 

 

 

3rd place

3rd place

2nd place

3rd place

1st place

3rd place

1st place

2nd place

3rd place

3rd place

3rd place

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Champion

Champion

2nd place

2nd place

1st place

Champion

Champion

Champion

 

 

 

 

 

 

Feb. 21-25, 2011

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dec. 16, 2010

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dec. 13, 2010

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dec. 5, 2010

 

 

 

 

 

 

Malolos, Bulacan

 

STEP/EPP

*      REGION

AY 2010 – 2011

·         Division STEP Skills Competition

Ø  Flower Arrangement

 

*      DIVISION

AY 2010 – 2011

·         Division STEP Skills Competition

Ø  Tie Dye

Ø  Fabric Painting

Ø  Fruit Shake

Ø  Flower Arrangement

Ø  Power Point Presentation

Ø  Asexual Propagation

Ø  Metal Tool Box

Ø  Medicine Kit Shelf

Ø  Over All

 

AY 2009  - 2010

·         Division STEP Skills Competition

Ø  Tie Dye

Ø  Steel Tool Box Making

Ø  Flower Arrangement

 

AY 2008-2009

·         Division STEP Skills Competition

Ø  Extension Cord Making

Ø  Marcotting

Ø  Dustpan Making

Ø  Flower Arrangement

 

AY 2007 - 2008

·         Division STEP Skills Competition

Ø  Marcotting

Ø  Dust Pan Making

Ø  Fresh Fruit Shake Preparation

Ø  Stool Making

 

*      DISTRICT

AY 2009 - 2010

·         STEP Skills Competition

Ø  Asexual Propagation

 

 

 

 

 

DepEd – Region III

 

 

 

DepEd – Balanga City

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DepEd – Balanga City

 

 

 

 

DepEd – Balanga City

 

 

 

 

DepEd – Balanga City

 

 

 

 

 

 

DepEd – Balanga City

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd place

 

 

 

 

 

 

4th place

5th place

2nd place

1st place

4th place

2nd place

2nd place

3rd place

2nd place

 

 

 

1st place

2nd place

3rd place

 

 

 

1st place

1st place

2nd place

3rd place

 

 

 

1st place

1st place

2nd place

3rd place

 

 

 

 

 

3rd place

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Nov. 19, 2010

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Oct. 3, 2008

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

B.E.S

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

B.E.S.

 

 

 

B.E.S.

 

 

 

 

 

B.E.S.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

B.E.S.

 

 

 

Comments