Home‎ > ‎Reports‎ > ‎

UNIVERSITY TOWN QUESTIONNAIRE FOR PUBLIC ELEM. & HIGH SCHOOLS

posted May 12, 2011, 10:50 PM by Gemma Rose Loyola









NAME OF SCHOOL                            :

Cataning Elementary School




ADDRESS                                               :

Quirino St. San Jose, Balanga City, Bataan










I.     SCHOOL PROFILE:













        A.   NUMBER OF TEACHERS/FACULTY MEMBERS & EDUCATIONAL ATTAINMENT:









                1.  With Undergraduate Course Only (pls. use extra Sheet if necessary) :











UNDERGRADUATE COURSE

SPECIALIZATION

NUMBER OF TEACHERS


MINOR

MAJOR

MALE

FEMALE


N O N E

N/A

N/A

0

0













Total:

0

0








                2.  With Masteral Degree (pls. use extra Sheet if necessary) :











MASTERAL DEGREE

M.A. UNITS EARNED

SPECIALIZATION

NUMBER OF TEACHERS


MINOR

MAJOR

MALE

FEMALE


1.   Jacquelyn D. Tallorin

9 units

 

 

 

/


2.   Lirio D. Evangelista

15 units

 

 

 

/


3.   Jennifer A. Quiroz

M.A. Graduate

 

Administrative & Supervision

 

/


4.   Lourdes P. Valencia

45 units

 

 

 

/


5.   Maria Cecilia V. Mirania

18 units

 

 

 

/


6.   Desiree Tuazon

42 units

 

MAED

 

/


7. Maricar N. Santiago

45 units

 

 

 

/


8. Marlyn M. Alcantara

18 units

 

Guidance & Counselling

 

/


9. Maridel T. Dela Cruz

27 units

 

Educational Management

 

/


10. Janice P. Banzon

42 units

 

Educational Management

 

/


11. Cristina M. Pajares

27 units

 

Educational Management

 

/


12. Marilyn S. Panganiban

9 units

 

 

 

/


13. Rowena M. Cunanan

45 units

 

Educational Management

 

/


14. Ma. Luisa M. Gomez

18 units

 

 

 

/


15. Cristy D. Soria

42 units

 

 

 

/


16. Teresita M. Garcia

64 M.A. units

 

Educational Management

 

/


17. Jennifer J. Tutol

45 M.A. units

 

Educational Management

 

/


18. Gemma Rose D. Loyola

36 M.A. units

 

Educational Management

 

/


19. Monica S. Nebre

42 M.A. units

 

Educational Management

 

/


20. Ma. Rosario P. Cubales

27 units

 

 

 

/


21. Analiza G. Taguinod

18 units

 

Educational Management

 

/


22. Rosita B. Forbes

45 units

 

Educational Management

 

/


23. Eduardo D. Malibiran

45 units

 

 

/

 


24. Manolito M. Del Mundo

9 units

 

 

/

 












Total:

2

22

                3.  With Doctorate Degree (pls. use extra Sheet if necessary) :











UNDERGRADUATE COURSE

SPECIALIZATION

NUMBER OF TEACHERS


MINOR

MAJOR

MALE

FEMALE


N O N E

N/A

N/A

0

0













Total:

0

0















        B.   NUMBER OF TEACHERS UNDER EACH "PES" RATING :












UNDERGRADUATE COURSE

NUMBER OF TEACHERS


MALE

FEMALE


a.   Outstanding (O)

 

0

4


b.   Very Satisfactory (VS)

 

2

26


c.   Satisfactory (S)

 

0

0


d.   Needs Improvement (NI)

 

0

0


e.   Unsatisfactory

 

0

0















        B.   CURRENT ENROLLMENT PER GRADE LEVEL FOR AY 2010 - 2011 :











GRADE LEVEL

MALE

FEMALE


Grade I

120

99


Grade II

99

101


Grade III

107

84


Grade IV

107

101


Grade V

97

97


Grade VI

93

96










Total:

623

578















        C.   TOTAL NUMBER OF GRADUATES FROM AY 2005 TO AY 2010 :











ACADEMIC YEAR (AY)

MALE

FEMALE


2005 - 2006

71

83


2006 - 2007

84

91


2007 - 2008

91

95


2008 - 2009

103

108


2009 - 2010

89

107










Total:

438

484






















        D.   AWARDS RECEIVED (from AY 2005 to AY 2010) :












                a.  AWARDS RECEIVED BY THE SCHOOL (pls. use extra Sheet if necessary) :










AWARD/CITATION

CONFERRED BY

DATE


       AY 2010 - 2011

 

 


EPP - Best Implementor of Gulayan sa Paaralan (2nd Runner-up)                                                                                                                Region

DepEd - Region III

August, 2011




EPP - Search for the Best Implementer of the EPP Program - R3 Gulayan and Sustainable Tree Planting Program Model School                                                                                     (Over All Champion)                                                                                                                     Division

DepEd - Balanga City

July 20, 2011



1st NCCT-DepEd Media Forum for Children, Teachers and Parents                                                                                            (Most Outstanding School - Elementary Division)

DepEd - National

July 28 - 30, 2010




Best Implementor of SBM                                                                  District

DepEd - Region III

 









                b.  AWARDS RECEIVED BY THE STUDENTS AS SCHOOL'S REPRESENTATIVE TO VARIOUS ACADEMIC

                      & NON-ACADEMIC CONTESTS/COMPETITIONS:





               (pls. use extra sheet if necessary):













AWARD/CITATION

CONFERRED BY

RANK

DATE

VENUE/PLACE


See Attachment

 

 

 

 








        E.   NUMBER OF PHYSICAL FACILITIES IN THE SCHOOL (pls. check appropriate box) :



                      a.

TOTAL LAND AREA


:

10,000 sq. meters


                      b.

CLASSROOMS


:

36


                      c.

LIBRARY


:

-


                      d.

AUDITORIUM


:

-


                      e.

SPEECH LABORATORY

:

-


                      f.

SCIENCE LABORATORY

:

-


                      g.

I.T. LABORATORY


:

1


                      h.

AUDIO - VISUAL ROOM

:

1


                      i.

DENTAL / MEDICAL CLINIC / INFIRMARY          :

-


                      j.

GUIDANCE OFFICE / CENTER

:

-


                      k.

SPORTS GYMNASIUM / COMPLEX

:

-


                      l.

SCHOOL CANTEEN / CAFETERIA

:

1


                      m.

OTHERS (pls. specify):

:

 




































II.     SCHOOL'S SHORT & LONG TERM PLANS / ROADMAP :











        A.   SHORT TERM PLAN / ROAD MAP (pls. use extra sheet if necessary) :




See  Attachment (Annual Implementation Plan)

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 








        B.   LONG TERM PLAN / ROAD MAP (pls. use extra sheet if necessary) :




See  Attachment (Three Year School Improvement Plan)

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 








III.     PROJECTS / PROGRAMS BASED ON THE SCHOOL PLANS/ROADMAP, WHICH ARE CONGRUENT

          TO THE CITY GOVERNMENT'S VISION TO BECOME A WORLD CLASS UNIVERSITY TOWN BY

          THE YEAR 2020 (pls. use extra sheet if necessary):






           A.   Enhance Scouting/Athletics






           B.  Conduct Project READ - Zero Non-Reader






           C.   Maintain/Enhance Physical Facilities






           D.   ________________________________________________________________________________


           E.   ________________________________________________________________________________








IV.     ACCREDITATIONS :













        A.   HIGHEST ACCREDITATION GAINED SO FAR :






         APPES, SBM













        B.   ONGOING ACCREDITATION (s) :






        1.  SBM Level 2







        2.  APPES Level 1







        3.  __________________________________________________________________________________








        C.   FUTURE TARGETS FOR ACCREDITATION :






        1.  SBM Level 3







        2.  APPES Level 2







        3.  __________________________________________________________________________________


















Prepared by:














AMELIA T. INIETO





Principal II

Noted:







JESSIE D. FERRER






Assistant Schools Division Superintendent






Officer - in - Charge





 

Comments